Real Estate

eg: UK or Brides UK or Classical Art or Buy Music or Spirituality
 
eg: UK or Brides UK or Classical Art or Buy Music or Spirituality
 
Business & Money
Technology
Women
Health
Education
Family
Travel
Cars
Entertainment
Featured Sites
SD Editorials
Online Guide and article directory site.
Foodeditorials.com
Over 15,000 recipes & editorials on food.
Lyricadvisor.com
Get 100,000 Lyric & Albums.

Video on Using Visual Web Developer

    View: 
Similar Videos
Videos on An Agent Tells All
Videos on Apartments For Rent In Union City
Videos on Below Market Value Property
Videos on Love Spells That Really Work
Videos on Take It Real Slow
Videos on The Piano Knows Something I Dont Know
Videos on What Should You Ask The Real Estate Agent
Videos on Utah Real Estate Agents
Videos on What Your Real Estate Agent Hasnt Told You
Videos on Tips For Using A Real Estate Agent To Protect Yourself During A Real Estate Transaction
Videos on Ways To Become A Successful real Estate Agent
Videos on When Do You Need a Real Estate Agent?
Videos on Tips for Finding a Good Real Estate Agent
Videos on Using An Estate Agent; An Invaluable Knowledge Resource
Videos on What Should Your Estate Agent Be Doing For You?
Videos on What Will A Real Estate Agent Do For You?
Videos on Using A Real Estate Agent During Recession
Videos on Tips for real estate agents
Videos on What Your Atlanta Real Estate Agent Should Be Doing For You
Videos on What To Expect From A Residential Estate Agent
 
Youtube
Visual Web Developer for begin...
Youtube
Quick tour of visual web devel...
Using Visual Web Developer
Sharadbhai Jain
Although the housing crisis continues to be a problem in the United States, this can be a perfect time for Realtors to learn more about Real Estate Web Marketing. The ever growing numbers of social network sites along with social bookmarking sites make this possible to reach out to an array of families and individuals. While sites like Trulia and Zillow are racking up members, Real Estate Agents still have a thing or two to learn about the web. The problem with social network platforms is they get congested and later become very saturated. The competition is similar for Google Search Engine Result Pages (SERP). It repeats itself over and over again site by site.
Real Estate Agents these days need an edge to stay competitive. I know this because I used to be a Real Estate Agent. You need a mentor that will give you strategy that works and allows you to personally learn. The Big Three, Active Rain, Trulia, and Zillow do not give Agents any one on one time. The problem is when a site goes mainstream, they lose track of where they started. Taking Myspace in consideration, you will notice all advertisements are from very well known brands. It's not so much the money factor, it's that they only want to do business with well known brands because of their own image. This leaves the small business, Entrepreneurs, and Real Estate Agents hung out to dry. Personally, no Agent would really want to advertise on a site like Active Rain. The site is really well known for Real Estate networking. As a home buyer, why would I go to a site like that to look for a Realtor? It's mainly about networking investors, brokers and agents.
However, when I need advice and need to run an effective campaign on the internet I would go to the smaller SEO companies. Sites like AgentsBuddy.com treat folks like a client giving them personal attention along with direction. They can design an effective campaign complete with a strategy that makes sense. Don't get me wrong, there's some really great advice for Real Estate Agents on Active Rain and Trulia. However, when its time to execute, those sites were never my "Go to's". They couldn't really execute anything for me. Potential homebuyers have to be filtered out on the web through a wide variety of strategies. You catch them at a loan sites, home insurance sites getting free quotes, and so forth. If they are looking at homes on the net, chances are they aren't even ready to buy yet.
If you want to get serious about web marketing, blogging, and Real Estate SEO, use a consultant or a Real Estate Web Marketing Company. AgentsBuddy can deliver and has a proven track record in successful campaigns. The number of contacts those guys have is ridiculous. Two Americans started the company and they outsource a lot of work to India keeping the pricing within reason. Next time you feel like your site isn't going where you want it, don't give up hope and know someone will help you. Although they won't promise you #1 on Google (no one can), they will strive to get you leads, replace search results with flak about you replacing your competitors higher results, and give you some one on one time. The web is a very difficult place for any business to start. It's all about results- and if you're not seeing any, switch up your method. This allows you time to focus on lead generation using the traditional methods you are familiar with. Let professionals handle Web Campaigns for you. But by all means, don't get ripped off along the way. I have seen people charging Agents 25,000 dollars for websites, 500.00 dollars an hour for web consulting, and it gets worst. I'm sorry, but if you were one of those, I guess it's a learning experience.
After visiting Active Rain for the first and last time, I never returned because I read a blog post in a Realtors professional blog about the ladies dog. That's just not serious for me and every post counts in any blog. The amount of time spent on SEO is tedious work in itself. I just can't take a web site serious when Realtors are talking about their dogs and not using it for Real Estate. Then to make it worst, you're embedded in the site with your competition. If any surfer comes there looking for an agent, they have thousands to choose from. End 2008 by planning a 2009 strategy that works. Best of success!
Next Paragraph..
A Guide to Business | Guide to Technology | Guide to Women | Guide to Health | Family Guide to | Travel & Vacations | Information on Cars

EditorialToday Real Estate has 1 sub sections. Such as Real Estate. With over 20,000 authors and writers, we are a well known online resource and editorial services site in United Kingdom, Canada & America . Here, we cover all the major topics from self help guide to A Guide to Business, Guide to Finance, Ideas for Marketing, Legal Guide, Lettre De Motivation, Guide to Insurance, Guide to Health, Guide to Medical, Military Service, Guide to Women, Pet Guide, Politics and Policy , Guide to Technology, The Travel Guide, Information on Cars, Entertainment Guide, Family Guide to, Hobbies and Interests, Quality Home Improvement, Arts & Humanities and many more.
About Editorial Today | Contact Us | Terms of Use | Submit an Article | Our Authors